Minnesota Vikings

Minnesota Vikings

Congratulations to all our winners! Check below to see if you won a pair of season tickets, a VIP Game Day experience, team gear or the chance to take a road trip to a game at Lambeau Field!



March 2 Drawing

Congratulations to Nick Peterson of Cosmos! Nick won a road trip for 4 to Green Bay plus $3,000. Have a great time!

Craig Henderson of Minneapolis won a VIP game day experience including club level game tickets, post-game press conference passes and a Vikings merchandise prize pack!

Tyler Hagert of Springfield won a pair of 2017/18 Vikings season tickets! Congrats Tyler!

The following winners each won a pair of Vikings single game tickets and a Vikings prize pack:

Kathryn Kahl of Pierz
Randy Klein of St. Michael
Gail Schauer of Faribault

Jason Thompson of St. Paul
Tim Schleif of Coon Rapids
Anita Steel of New Prague

Michael Kucharski of Duluth
Leon Lang of White Bear Lake

The following winners will each receive a Vikings merchandise prize pack:

Janet Stutz of Cottage Grove
Lee Koehnen of Grand Rapids
Thomas Bashaw of Andover
Tom Seykora of Faribault
Joe McCoy of Hastings
Ryan Preusse of Burnsville
Tim Krone of Princeton
Jenni Mattson of Rochester
Steve White of Apple Valley
Raleigh Engel of Fisher
Curt Gustafson of St. Paul
Bruce Helland of Winnebago
Patrick Clark of Rochester
John Lindstrom of Maple Grove
Guy Goschen of Fargo ND
Ethan Auspos of Anoka
Brian Lene of Solway
Jennifer Johnson of Rochester
Rohn Halvorson of Elysian
Juan Ortega of St. Cloud
Sonya Zimprich of Faribault
Christopher Carlson of Minneapolis
Gordon Wozniak of Little Falls
Steve Suchla of Moorhead
Andrew Woodall of Lester Prairie

Tony Stuefen of Northfield
Paula Griffin of Cambridge
Arthur Koglin of West Fargo ND
Jennifer Holden of Brooklyn Center
Niechet Barnett of Davenport IA
Dave Thies of Burnsville
Jason Hampton of Eagan
Craig Murray of Inver Grove Heights
Jeanne Musolf of Coon Rapids
Robin Anderson of Pine River
David Defreitas of Princeton
William Devorak of Pine River
Raeann Spike of Isanti
Linda Monn of Stillwater
Patrick Mcvenes of Mankato
Troy Sundeen of Foley
Sheryl Hegna of Laporte
Jeremy Thompson of Caledonia
John Hansen of Minneapolis
Jennifer Crawford of Luverne
Joel Foster of Brooklyn Park
Denise Stehr of Goodhue
Robert Benson of Lake City
Catherine Ellingson of Oronoco
Jorja Grady of Andover

Ken Halford of Woodbury
David Johnson of Brooklyn Park
Arthur Volstad of Austin
Jenna Bello of Willernie
Daniel Richardson of Lake City
Linda Bauer of Rockville
Preston Kraker of Plymouth
Justin Manderfeld of Owatonna
Lois Kruempel of Lake City
Mike Junker of Maplewood
Rebecca Brigham of St. Paul
Frank Brose of Minneapolis
Leonard Johnson of South St. Paul
Karen Currier of St. Paul
Mark Isakson of Blaine
Moninque Lamke of Palisade
Linnea Lind of Baxter
Jerry Mitchell of Sartell
Robert Patterson of Minneapolis
Daniel Knutson of Bloomington
Mary Undem of Leal ND
Ted Schoewe of Winona
Michael Beise of Delano
Dave Klemke of Duluth
Pat Mueller of Elk River

October 13 Drawing

Brenda Black of Buffalo won a VIP game day experience including club level game tickets, post-game press conference passes and a Vikings merchandise prize pack!

Sheila Hague of St. Paul won a pair of 2017/18 Vikings season tickets! SKOL Sheila!

The following winners each won a pair of Vikings single game tickets and a Vikings prize pack:

Kashanta Pearce of St. Cloud
Michael McGivern of Woodbury
Valerie Seipp of Freeborn

Douglas Sellner of Saint Peter
James Boots of Rothsay
Bernie Laine of Cloquet

Daniel Gesino of Wyoming
Joe  Collins of Prior Lake

The following winners will each receive a Vikings merchandise prize pack:

Janet Stutz of Cottage Grove
Carl Sandberg of Blaine
Clarissa Hendley of Milan IL
Debora Grinde of Grand Forks ND
Paul Hillestad of White Bear Lake
Shirley Daak of Hutchinson
Sandy Kornokovich of Minneapolis
Jase Mittelstadt of  Byron
Bill Pitcher of White Bear Lake
Janet Fraenkel of Eagan
Catherine Miron of White Bear lake
Mandy Hansen of Milaca
Joseph Dorn of Cedar
Annette Nielsen of Brainerd
Julia McNamara of Bloomington
Ryan Shull of Andover
Deb Tauer of New Ulm
Tom Tetzlaff of Woodbury
Jack Charlton of Minneapolis
Gary Jourdain of Red Lake
Kevin Staton of Benson
Cole Norstad of St. Joseph
Robin Gravesof Brooklyn Center
Erik Ravnholdt of Plymouth
Dave Hodgkins of Waseca

Jacob  Svegal of Minneapolis 
Steven Witt of Houston
Lavelle Phillips of Coon Rapids
Russell Hunter of New Hope
James Hanson of Albert Lea
Katie Astrup of Fargo ND
Scott Dewees of Richfield
Travis Campbell of Montevideo
Josh Miller of Zimmerman
John Schuneman of Wyoming
Donald Ekdahl of Bloomington
Kim Boom of Clear Lake IA
Jereme Lindorff of Maplewood 
Tina Hibben of St. Cloud
Cliff Noltee of Rochester
Emily Bender of South St. Paul
Alicia Kantorowicz of Blaine
Jared Mccullough of Mankato
Joan Larson of New Ulm
Linnea Lind of Baxter
Kevin Lewis of St. Paul
Kenneth DeYoe of Brooklyn Center
Christine Arnold of Owatonna
Bert Benjaminson of Bloomington
Mike Swendra of Red Lake Falls

Jessie Stankey of Rochester
Debra Christiansen of West St. Paul
Mitchell Gonsoski of Maplewood
Claudia Gannucci of Duluth
Patrick Clark of Rochester
Sarah LaMourea of Wyoming
Scott Sorenson of Albert Lea
Mike Kraft of Mandan ND
Jamie Martinson of Henning
Angie Brisbin of Andover
Aida Tadros of Eagan
David Gryczkowski of Elk River
Brenda Carlson of Center City
Carolanne Volness of Fargo ND
Patrick Braun of Eagan
Chris izer of Cedar Falls IA
Jennifer Sebring of Barnum
Chris Musolf of Duluth
Tammy Knutson of Maple Grove
Brenda Stewart of Anoka
Christopher Lemm  of Princeton 
Martin Quast of Winsted
Brandon Bjerknes of Bemidji
Kevin Bedor of Winsted
Todd Schnorr of Chisholm